Lotus achtergrond
Find the lotus within

Privacystatemanent

Samaya Tantra Massages is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Water Lily

Samaya Tantra Massages, based in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Samaya Tantra Massages
tantramassageamsterdam.nl
Amsterdam
06 – 4367 6693

Personal data that we process
Samaya Tantra Massages processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Birthplace
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at samaya.amsterdam@gmail.com dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Samaya Tantra Massages processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision making
Samaya Tantra Massages does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we keep personal data
Samaya Tantra Massages does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Samaya Tantra Massages only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Samaya Tantra Massages only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Samaya Tantra Massages and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data. samaya.amsterdam@gmail.com

Samaya Tantra Massages would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Samaya Tantra Massages takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact via samaya.amsterdam@gmail.com

Book a session now!

Are you curious and want to book a session or want more information? I can be reached by phone - daily from 9:00 am - on number 06-43676693. Or send a text message. You can also e-mail.